The IT Law Wiki
[…] Id. §6.1(dd).
  15. Id. §3.4.
  16. Id. §4.1.
  17. Id. §4.4.
  18. Id. §4.2.
  19. Id. §3.7.
  20. The Open Government Directive also requires agencies to include information about their declassification activities as part of their Open Government plans.
  21. Id. §3.1(c).
  22. Id. §5.3.
  23. Id. §5.3(b)(1)-(3). For example, an authorized holder of classified information is allowed to challenge the classified status of such information if the holder believes that status is improper. Id. §1.8.
  24. Id. §5.5. Specifically, administrative sanctions available with respect to "officers and employees of the United States Government, and its contractors, licensees, certificate holders, and grantees" accused of violating government security regulations, "knowingly, willfully, or negligently," include "reprimand, suspension without pay, removal, termination of classification authority, loss or denial of access to classified information, or other sanctions in accordance with applicable law and